1 |
|
General Hospital - Hill
Lane - City - Bitterne - Merry Oak -
Woolston - City (For evening, Sunday
and Bank Holiday service to General
Hospital, see service 5.) |
|
2/2A |
|
City - Upper Shirley
- General Hospital - Lordshill Centre. |
|
|
(Most service 2 joourneys
continue beyond Lordshill as service
21 and most 2A journeys continue as
service 4.) |
|
2C |
|
Lordshill - Bellemoor
- Central Station - City. |
|
3A |
|
City - Royal South Hants
Hospital - Portswood - Midanbury - Bitterne
- Woolston - City. |
|
|
(For evening, Sunday
and Bank Holiday service, see service
3C.) |
|
3C |
|
As service 3A rout to
Bitterne, then Weston - Woolston - City. |
|
|
(Evenings, Sundays and
Bank Holidays only.) On arrival at City
from Weston, buses continue on route
9 to Lordshill Centre. |
|
4/4A |
|
City - Bitterne - Midanbury
- Portswood - Swaythling - University
- Bassett - General Hospital - Shirley
to Millbrook 4A or Lordshill Centre
4. |
|
|
(Most service 4 journeys
continue beyond Lordshill as service
2.) |
|
5 |
|
General Hospital - Hill
Lane - City - Bitterne - Butts Road
- Wrights Hill - Woolston - City. |
|
|
(For weekday daytime
journeys, see services 1 and 25.) |
|
6 |
|
City Centre - St Marys
- Woolston - Wrights Hill - Butts Road
- Bitterne - Bullar Road - Portswood
- University - Bassett - General Hospital
- Shirley - Millbrook. |
|
|
(For evenings, Sundays
& Bank Holidays, see service 6C.) |
|
6C |
|
City - Town Quay - Woolston
- then as service 6 route to University
- Glen Eyre. (Evenings, Sundays &
Bank Holidays only.) |
|
|
(On arrival at City buses
continue as route 9 to Lordshill Centre.) |
|
7/7A |
|
Weston - Woolston - Town
Quay - City - Central Station - Shirley
- Maybush - Lordshill Centre (7/7A)
- Lordshill North (7A) |
|
|
Nursling Estate (7B).
|
|
8/20/20A |
|
City - St.Marys - Woolston
- Peartree - Bitterne - Townhill Park
- Chartwell Green - Mansbridge. (Buses
then continue on service 20/20A to Swaythling
(Glen Eyre) - University and City 20A.)
|
|
9/9B |
|
Weston - Woolston - Town
Quay - City - Central Station - Shirley
- General Hospital - Aldermoor (9/9B)
:Lordshill Centre (9). |
|
10 |
|
City - Winn Road - Portswood
- University - Glen Eyre. |
|
|
(During weekday daytime,
buses continue beyond Glen Eyre to Highfield
as Service 17.) |
|
11/11A |
|
City Centre - Lodge Road
(11) or Bevois Valley (11A) - Portswood
- Swaythling -Burgess Road - Bassett
Green. |
|
|
(Buses return as 13/13A.)
|
|
12 |
|
Mansbridge - Chartwell
Green - Bitterne - City. |
|
13/13A/
13C |
|
Town Quay (13) or City
(13A/13C) - St.Marys (13/13C) - Bevois
Valley - Portswood - Swaythling - Stoneham
Lane - Bassett Green. |
|
|
(Buses return as 11/11A.)
|
|
14/14A |
|
Townhill Park - Portswood
- Lodge Road - City (14A) or Town Quay
(14). |
|
14A |
|
Townhill Park - Bitterne
Brewery - Witts Hill - Midanbury - Bitterne
Park - Portswood - Lodge Road - City
Centre (continues to Service 9) |
|
17A/17A
17C |
|
Millbrook - Shirley -
Central Station - City (17/17A/17C)
- Town Quay (17A only) - Bevois Valley
- Portswood - Highfield - Glen Eyre
(17). |
|
|
(Buses continue as service
10 to University and beyond.) |
|
17E |
|
Millbrook - Fighting
Cocks then non-stop to Civic Centre
- City - Town Quay. |
|
18/19 |
|
Central Station - City
- Bitterne - Bursledon Road (18) or
Bitterne Road (19) Thornhill. Service
18 and most service 19 journeys are
operated by Hampshire Bus. |
|
21 |
|
City - Central Station
- Regents Park - Shirley - Redbridge
Hill - Millbrook - Lordshill Centre. |
|
|
(Service 21 journeys
continue beyond Lordshill as service
2.) |
|
22 |
|
Thornhill - Sholing -
Woolston - Town Quay - City. |
|
24 |
|
Harefield - Bitterne
- Northam - Central Station (weekday
daytime) or City (evenings, Sundays
and Bank Holidays). |
|
25 |
|
Central Station - Northam
- Bitterne - Butts Road - Wrights Hill
- Woolston - City. |
|
|
(For evening, Sunday
or Bank Holiday service, see service
5.) |
|
29 |
|
Regents Park - Shirley
- Upper Shirley - Bellemoor - Central
Station - City. |
|
|
|